Privacy Policy

 
So Clearly and Trusted
 

 

Toko Monster take seriously the privacy of our customers and will only collect and use personal information as we adjust in the following statement.
 

PROTECTION OF INFORMATION

Data protection is a matter of trust and privacy are very important to us. Therefore, we will only use your information relating to this Privacy Policy. We will only collect information that is important to us and the information needed to make the process of shipping and the latest product information.


We keep your information as long as necessary or as long as the information relates to existing goals when the information was collected.

You can visit the Toko Monster and look around without leaving any personal information. When you visit the Toko Monster, you have the anonymity that we will not be able to identification unless you are logged in using a user name and password.

If you have any comments and suggestions, we are happy to receive it through our email andi_msc1@yahoo.com
 


COLLECTION OF INFORMATION


Toko Monster does not sell, distribute or trade personal information of customers who obtained online to any third party.

Personal information collected online is only shown in our company and only to be used in order to award the Toko Monster to your use of the service internally.

When you create an account Toko Monster, personal information may be collected by us, including but not limited to:

● Name

● Address Delivery

● Email Address

● Number Phone / Mobile

● Date of Birth

● Gender

 


USE OF INFORMATION


The personal information we collect from you will be used to:

● Delivers delivery the products that you have purchased from the Toko Monster

● Update the information about the delivery of products and services for consumers

● Giving you the information related to our products

● Running process your order and to provide you with services and information offered by our site and that you expect

● More than that, we will use the information you provide for the administration of your account with us

● For verification clicking and manage financial transactions related to payments you make online

● Auditing of data downloaded from our site, improve the composition or content of the pages of our site and customize it to the needs of customers

● Identify our site visitors

● Conduct research on user demographics our site

● We will Send to you information that we think will be useful to you that you request from us including information about the products and services we provided you have indicated that you do not mind contact about these things.


We just provide your name and address to third parties so that we can send you your order, (such as the courier JNE).

When you register as a user of Toko Monster site, we will also use your personal information to send you promotional materials or marketing from time to time. You can revoke our services unsubscribe at any time by using the "unsubscribe" in the electronic marketing materials.

Payments are through this site will be processed by our agent. You must provide us and our agents or information that is accurate and not misleading and you must always update and notify us if there is a change.

Details of your reservation will be stored for security reasons, but you can not get directly from us. However, you can access the information in a way to login to your account through this site. Here you can see the details of the booking you will ever do, which ordering is still open or is about to be delivered. You also can manage the details of address, bank information and newsletters that you may subscribe to. You agree that you assume access the confidential personal data is confidential and you will not allow any third party to have the ability to access personal data without permission. We will have no responsibility for the misuse of passwords unless the abuse is our negligence.
 
RENEWAL OF INFORMATION
You can update your personal information at any time by accessing the Toko Monster site.
 

ACCESS INFORMATION

Toko Monster ensure that the information collected will be stored securely. We keep your personal information by:

● Restricting access to your personal information

● Take care and manage our technology products to prevent access to a computer that does not have permission

● Securely destroying your personal information when we no longer need it for the purposes of records retention


Toko Monster using technology 128 - bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encyption while processing your financial rincial. 128-bit SSL encryption can be thought maybe it would take as little as one trillion years to shred, and this is the industry standard.
 
DISCLOSURE INFORMATION
We will not share your information with other organizations in addition to organizations associated with us and third parties concerned with delivery of the goods you have purchased from the Toko Monster site. In exceptional circumstances, Toko Monster will probably require you to disclose your personal information, including the time when the presence of the appropriate court order or applicable law evidence that the disclosure of information to prevent a threat to life or health or legal interests. Toko Monster has a commitment to comply with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principles applicable laws and regulations.

If you believe that your privacy has been violated by the Toko Monster, please contact us at andi_msc1@yahoo.com and we will resolve the issue.
 
COMPUTER INFORMATION GATHERING

When you visit the Toko Monster, our company servers will collect information that you send your browser when you visit a website automatically. This data might include:

● IP address of your computer

● Type your browser

● Webpage you are visiting before you came to our site

● The page that you visit the Toko Monster

● The time you spend in these pages, goods and information sought on our site, time and date of access, and other statistics.


Information collected will be used for analysis and evaluation to help us improve our website and the services and products we provide. These data will not be used in conjunction with other personal information.
 
CHANGES IN PRIVACY RULE
Toko Monster has the right to change and modify the Privacy Statement at any time. Plan Change Privacy Statement will be published on our website 7 (seven) days before they are applied.
 
COMPLAINTS ABOUT PRIVACY RIGHTS VIOLATION
If you are not satisfied with the way we handle your questions or concerns, please contact us directly at andi_msc1@yahoo.com